Skip to content

Versa VX-200E Unmanaged Fast Ethernet Bridge Single Port Fiber Media Converter

Sold out
$25.00
SKU VX-200E (USED)
Versa VX-200E Unmanaged Fast Ethernet Bridge Single Port Fiber Media Converter​
Tested and in working condition. Includes power cord. Overall condition 8/10

 
This is an unmanaged single port fiber optic media converter that translates between 10/100 BASE-TX copper and 100BASE-FX fiber cabling. This fiber optic transceiver extends network data transmission distances beyond the 100 meters limitation distances of copper wire up to 60 kilometers by using Single Mode fiber optic model. 

Features:
  • Fast Ethernet Bridge
  • 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX
  • Single Port Fiber