Skip to content

OTS ET1111-B-MT Mini Industrial Ethernet Media Converter Singlemode 2-fiber SC

$55.00
SKU ET1111_USED
OTS ET1111-B-MT Mini Industrial Ethernet Media Converter Singlemode 2-fiber SC

Product never installed. Used as static demo piece. 
  • Converts 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX
  • Full/Half duplex, Auto-Negotiation
  • Singlemode fiber operation
  • Dual-core fiber with SC 
  • MDI/MDI-X Auto-Crossover supported
  • Sleek Microtype design, fits within most camera housing
  • Plug-and-Play
  • 12VDC or 24VAC Terminal Block Power inputs
  • -10°C to 60°C (14°F to 140°F) operating temperature